?

Log in

My nothing [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
angie phelangie

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jun. 29th, 2009|07:40 pm]
angie phelangie
[Tags|]
[Current Location |US, Washington, Pierce, Tacoma, E B St, 4130]

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 29th, 2009|07:40 pm]
angie phelangie
[Tags|]
[Current Location |US, Washington, Pierce, Tacoma, E B St, 4130]

The result of playing hard up on the zipline play thing in one of the seattle parks (pinched my skin)

Me jeff and tyeisha ( 3 musk rats)

First day of restaurant management

Sad I don't have pride pictures on my phone but other people do! I gotta steal those!

First we went to her apts to do a walk through on her last day of her living there ( but not really living) she's getting most of her deposit back- wee!

We were late so we were also late to the parade our friends were spread everywhere and I wasn't trying to find them so we stood at our own spot and drank a little ( I bought us our own big thing to drink out of it was cute)
We brought Maggie and ugh it's annoying when u have the cutest puppy ever! Everyone has been going up to us to ask us how old what's her name what is she blah blah. It gets tiring but it's all good.
I got to see Brandi ,ky, rose, & her daughter isha. Taylor and her woman meat, Allison and her woman and her/their new puppy,and alot of shawnas friends.

We stayed until like 4 or 5 ish

Took our first bubble bath together

Ate some and fell asleep naked teehee!

But we woke up and took Maggie for a walk and watched a movie Which we or just me fell asleep bc I always do!

I still woke up early for school- didn't know what to wear and still had to iron them - I forgot I had to get gas but I didn't have time so I just drove to school. I think I signed up for the wrong psych class so I'll have to fix that tomorrow hopefully. Jeff had a diff class but we went to the other one anyways he's such a besty.

We got out real early so me and jeff went to 99 cent Monday at value village to find shoes and clothes. We went to two of them - I found some server shoes and a tank top thing since it's summer. And a couple other things ( one I got for Shawna )

Now I'm at work until close BOOOO

Then pick up the wonderful girlfriend and then hommmmeee.

Tomorrow - no work until sunday!

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

LinkLeave a comment

what the WHAT [Jun. 26th, 2009|12:36 pm]
angie phelangie
im looking through my past entries. and it doesnt show ANY of december at all!!! WHAT A WEIRDO!!!


idk what to do lol i wanna read theM!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 25th, 2009|04:48 pm]
angie phelangie
[Tags|]
[Current Location |US, Washington, King, Lakeland North, S 290th St, 3204]

I know!!!! My buns are backwards. But those are toasted,
This is a Tofu sausage with veggie chili and vegan cheese mmm

I forgot to take a picture of the food I made the day after - but it was a tofu stir fry with rice mmmmm

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

LinkLeave a comment

Any [Jun. 21st, 2009|01:27 am]
angie phelangie
[Tags|]
[Current Location |US, Washington, King, Lakeland North, S 290th St, 3204]

Pink Floyd
Tom petty
Pat benetar
Gretchen Wilson
Beatles
Emerson
Smoking
Drinking
Silverstone
Movie
...almost everything
Will just float on by

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 16th, 2009|07:55 pm]
angie phelangie
[Tags|]
[Current Location |US, Washington, King, Tukwila, Triland Dr]

Foooood!

Mmmm

The end now, off to furniture

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 16th, 2009|07:55 pm]
angie phelangie
[Tags|]
[Current Location |US, Washington, King, Tukwila, Triland Dr]

Foooood!

Mmmm

The end now, off to furniture

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

LinkLeave a comment

Ew [Jun. 12th, 2009|11:11 pm]
angie phelangie
[Tags|]
[Current Location |US, Washington, King, Federal Way, 288th St]

My apt is ugly-ish :-( . Fix it.

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 12th, 2009|05:58 pm]
angie phelangie
[Tags|]
[Current Location |US, Washington, King, Federal Way, 16th Ave S, 35208]

What if I won't ever be happy. Another dog?another animal?

Idk what's going to happen

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 12th, 2009|05:56 pm]
angie phelangie
[Tags|]
[Current Location |US, Washington, King, Federal Way, I- 5]

Omg there's so much traffic right now. I suck.

Maybe when/if we take maggie to training camp (ha) she will stop biting, bathrooming, tearing shit up.

I'll be sad when she has to go- idk when we'll or I'll be ready. Maybe we have the wrong kind of dog, as cute as she is.

I'm writing this as traffic is making me late

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]